Welcome Deposit Bonus 100% up to $1,000

No promo code needed - auto-credited

Roobet Casino $10 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a Roobet Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The closest current offer is a 100% first-deposit match from a $10 minimum deposit, with a maximum bonus of $1,000. Here is how the offer works, what you need to wager and how the rules affect your balance.

Featured Games

Omni Blitz 7s Hold and Win

Omni Blitz 7s Hold and Win

flatdog

Cowboys Gold

Cowboys Gold

pragmaticplay

Samurai Cats

Samurai Cats

amigo

Mythical Guardians

Mythical Guardians

pgsoft

Classic Chilli 100

Classic Chilli 100

1spin4win

Fortune Five Xmas

Fortune Five Xmas

gamebeat

The $10 deposit and the welcome bonus explained

The $10 figure is the minimum deposit needed to qualify for Roobet's first-deposit promotion. It is not a separate fixed-value bonus. The welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000, so a $10 deposit can produce a $10 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit can produce the maximum $1,000 bonus.

Page contents

Roobet Casino in Australia is listed as unavailable for account registration because Australia is a restricted territory. That means you should check your eligibility before attempting to register or deposit. The offer itself is automatically credited when the qualifying first deposit is made, and no promo code is needed.

TermRule
Minimum deposit$10
Match rate100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand
Validity30 days from the date the bonus is credited
Promo codeNot required for automatic credit

How to claim the first-deposit match

The welcome offer is designed to credit automatically after the first qualifying deposit. You do not need to enter a code for the automatic version. Before taking any action, make sure you meet the minimum age rule of 18 or the higher minimum age required by the applicable jurisdiction.

  1. Check eligibility

    Confirm that registration and play are permitted for your location. Australia is listed as a restricted territory, so an Australian resident should not assume the offer can be used.

  2. Create an account

    The registration form asks for your name, date of birth, address and email. You also choose a username, and offensive usernames are rejected.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The 100% match is based on the first deposit and is capped at $1,000.

  4. Check the balance

    The bonus should be credited automatically when the qualifying deposit is accepted. Review the displayed balance and promotion details before placing bets.

  5. Play within the rules

    Keep each spin, round or hand within the 5% maximum bet rule, and complete the wagering target within 30 days of the credit date.

There is also a promotional code, COVERSBONUS, associated with the same 100% first-deposit offer up to $1,000. The automatic route does not require it. One player may claim the welcome offer once, and it cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet says otherwise.

The 30× wagering rule with simple examples

The wagering requirement is 30 times the combined deposit and bonus amount. That wording matters. You do not multiply only the deposit, and you do not multiply only the bonus. Add both amounts first, then multiply the total by 30.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering target
$10$10$20$600
$100$100$200$6,000
$500$500$1,000$30,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$60,000

For example, a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, so the wagering target is $6,000. The source of each bet also matters because different games contribute different percentages towards the target.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Not every wager contributes at the same rate. Slots outside the named 50% group contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute only part of each wager. Craps and sports betting contribute 0% towards this bonus requirement.

Game or bet typeContribution
Slots outside the 50% list100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games and game shows50%
Specific named slot titles50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

A 100% contribution means a $100 qualifying wager adds $100 to the wagering progress. At a 50% contribution, the same $100 wager adds $50. At 25%, it adds $25, and at 10%, it adds $10. This is why the nominal stake and the progress towards the target are not always the same thing.

The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live tables, game shows, crash games and Roobet Originals such as Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers. Eligible games can also have a demo or fun mode, although most live casino games do not support free play.

Maximum bets, expiry and forfeiting the offer

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. The combined balance is the deposit plus bonus balance used for the promotion. Staying below this ceiling is important because bonus terms also state that bonus abuse, multi-accounting and exploiting game volatility can void the bonus and associated winnings.

The bonus lasts for 30 days from the day it is credited. If the wagering target is not completed within that period, the promotion can expire. Keep an eye on the credit date rather than relying only on the date of your deposit.

You can forfeit the bonus during the wagering period, but doing so clears the bonus and any winnings connected to it. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched. In practical terms, check the balance and progress before choosing that option.

  • Keep each spin, round or hand within 5% of the combined balance.
  • Use the 30-day credit window to track the promotion.
  • Remember that game categories contribute at different rates.
  • Do not open multiple accounts or use the offer more than once.
  • Check the effect of forfeiting before confirming it.

What happens before you can withdraw

The bonus rules are only one part of the cashout process. Roobet requires 100% of the deposited amount to have been wagered before funds can be withdrawn. That condition applies separately from completing the promotional wagering target, so include it in your planning.

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. The accepted documents include a government-issued ID card, a driver's licence or proof of address such as a utility bill. Large or flagged cashouts can also lead to additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayAbout 15 minutes for most cryptocurrencies
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000Up to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,0001 to 2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000Up to 5 days

Roobet lists no fee on fiat options and no Roobet fee on most crypto withdrawals. Some crypto methods may show a network fee at the time of the request. The cashier displays the current fee after you select a method.

Other rewards available after the welcome offer

The first-deposit match is not the only promotion connected with the account. Rakeback is paid every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. VIP members invited into the tiered programme can receive activity-based cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards.

The $100,000 Weekly Raffle awards 100 prizes every Monday. You earn one ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets per $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. Individual prizes range from $250 to $10,000, while sponsored influencers and bonus funds are excluded from the raffle.

There is also a year-long Drops and Wins event with Pragmatic Play. It has a prize pool exceeding $25,000,000, weekly wheel drops paying up to 100,000x and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool. Random cash drops can reward cryptocurrency during play without a wagering requirement.

Mobile access, support and account protection

Roobet has a mobile browser version rather than a dedicated iOS or Android app. The account supports 2FA, and you are responsible for protecting your password and 2FA details. Accounts cannot be borrowed, sold, transferred or acquired, and multiple accounts are prohibited.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email, the Help Centre and Telegram. The available support languages include English, Chinese, French, Russian, Spanish, Japanese, Portuguese, Korean, Turkish, Hindi, Arabic, Vietnamese, Thai, Finnish, Indonesian, Filipino, Czech, Serbian and Persian.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, time limits and a self-assessment referral. Self-exclusion begins with a 24-hour cooldown for the casino, sportsbook or both. After that period, you can choose partial exclusion or full permanent exclusion.

Review the rules before depositing

The $10 minimum deposit is easy to understand, but the 30× calculation, contribution rates and withdrawal conditions decide how the promotion works in practice.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Roobet welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $10. The first deposit is matched at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000.

Do I need a promo code for the $10 deposit?

No promo code is needed for automatic credit. COVERSBONUS is also associated with the same 100% first-deposit offer up to $1,000.

How much wagering is required on a $10 deposit?

A $10 deposit receives a $10 bonus, creating a $20 combined amount. At 30×, the wagering target is $600.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the date it is credited.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

Each spin, round or hand must be no more than 5% of the combined balance.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Eligible slots outside the 50% list contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and blackjack and baccarat contribute 10%. Craps and sports betting contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus wagering?

The deposited amount must be wagered in full before a withdrawal can be made. Completing the promotional wagering target is also required to retain the bonus and related winnings.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

KYC requires a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or proof of address such as a utility bill.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Most cryptocurrency withdrawals take approximately 15 minutes. Bitcoin withdrawals take 15 to 24 hours.

Can Australian players register?

Australia is listed as a restricted territory where account registration is not permitted.