Welcome Deposit Bonus 100% up to $1,000

No promo code needed - auto-credited

Roobet Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Roobet Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer matches a first deposit up to $1,000, so a $200 deposit would produce a $200 bonus. There is one important point for Australian readers: Australia is listed as a restricted territory where account registration is not permitted.

Start with These

Grand Luxe

Grand Luxe

nucleus

Shining Gems Flowin

Shining Gems Flowin

kagaming

Kochbuch

Kochbuch

swntt

Dream Diner

Dream Diner

popiplay

Phoenix Luck Hotfire Hold & Win Buy Bonus

Phoenix Luck Hotfire Hold & Win Buy Bonus

novomatic

Gold Express

Gold Express

3oaks

What a $200 deposit would add to the welcome offer

The welcome promotion adds a bonus equal to your first deposit, with the offer capped at $1,000. On a $200 deposit, the calculation is straightforward: you receive $200 in bonus funds, giving you a combined balance of $400 before any play.

Page contents
ItemAmount
First deposit$200
Bonus credit$200
Combined balance$400
Wagering target$12,000

The $200 figure is an example based on the published welcome terms rather than a separate $200 promotion. No promo code is needed when the welcome offer is automatically credited. The promotion can be claimed once per player and cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states otherwise.

For anyone researching Roobet in Australia, this restriction matters more than the headline amount. The welcome terms describe how the promotion works, but they do not override the brand's territory rules.

The wagering target on a $200 deposit and $200 bonus

The wagering requirement is 30 times the combined deposit and bonus. With $200 deposited and $200 credited, the target is $400 × 30, which equals $12,000 in qualifying wagers. This is turnover, not a request to keep $12,000 in your account.

Here is the same calculation in plain steps:

  1. Add the deposit and bonus

    $200 + $200 gives a combined amount of $400.

  2. Apply the 30× requirement

    $400 multiplied by 30 creates a wagering target of $12,000.

  3. Check the game contribution

    The amount wagered does not always count equally. Some games contribute the full stake, while others contribute only part of it.

Game or bet typeContribution
Slots outside the 50% list100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards and game shows50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker and other listed card games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

For example, a $100 stake on a slot that contributes 100% adds $100 to the target. A $100 roulette stake at 25% adds $25. A $100 sports bet contributes nothing towards the bonus wagering requirement. That does not make one option better for every player; it simply shows why the target can take different amounts of play depending on the games used.

Bet limits, expiry and what happens if you stop

While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. At the starting combined balance of $400, that works out to a maximum of $20 for an individual spin, round or hand. Because the limit is based on the combined balance, the relevant amount can change as the balance changes.

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the date it is credited. The wagering target needs to be completed within that validity period. A useful habit is to note the credit date and keep your play within the maximum-bet rule from the beginning.

  • Use the bonus only once, as one claim is allowed per player.
  • Keep each spin, round or hand within 5% of the combined balance.
  • Remember that sports betting and craps contribute 0% to the target.
  • Complete the 30× wagering requirement within 30 days of credit.
  • Avoid multiple accounts, bonus abuse or attempts to exploit game volatility.

If you forfeit the bonus while wagering is still in progress, the bonus and any winnings linked to it are cleared. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched. That choice can be useful if you no longer want to follow the bonus conditions, but it ends the bonus play.

The general bonus terms also require 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before a withdrawal can be made. On a $200 deposit, that means the full $200 deposit must have been wagered before withdrawing funds. This condition sits alongside the bonus wagering requirement, so both rules matter when planning your play.

How to approach the offer and other Roobet promotions

If you are eligible in a permitted territory, the welcome offer is designed to credit automatically after the qualifying first deposit. The published minimum deposit is $10, and the maximum bonus is $1,000. A $200 deposit therefore sits comfortably within the stated range and would create the example above.

  1. Confirm eligibility first

    Check that your country and account details meet the registration requirements before opening an account or depositing.

  2. Register with accurate details

    The registration form requires your name, date of birth, address and email. A username is also set during registration.

  3. Make the qualifying first deposit

    The minimum deposit is $10. For the example on this page, the deposit is $200.

  4. Review the credited balance

    The welcome bonus is automatically credited when the offer applies, with no promo code required.

  5. Track the target and deadline

    For the $200 example, keep the $12,000 target, 5% bet limit and 30-day validity period in view.

The separate Promo Code COVERSBONUS is also described as unlocking the same first-deposit offer up to $1,000. It is not something to stack with the automatic credit, because the welcome terms allow one claim per player and do not allow combination with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet says otherwise.

Other promotions described by the brand include rakeback, VIP cashback and reloads for invited VIP members, cash drops, a weekly raffle and the Drops and Wins event. Rakeback is paid every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. Its rate depends on VIP tier, while VIP benefits can also include personalised rewards.

FeaturePublished terms
RakebackPaid every 30 minutes with no wagering requirement
Weekly raffle100 winners split $100,000 every Monday
Drops and WinsMore than $25,000,000 in prizes, with weekly and daily events
Cash dropsRandom cryptocurrency rewards while playing, with no wagering requirement

These promotions have their own conditions and should not be treated as additions to the welcome offer. The $100,000 weekly raffle, for example, awards one ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide or two tickets per $1,000 on the weekly featured game. Sponsored influencers and bonus funds are barred from the raffle.

Have you checked the territory rule?

Before thinking about a $200 deposit, confirm that registration is allowed where you live. Australian residents are listed as restricted by the brand.

Payments, verification and sensible account checks

For eligible players in permitted territories, the brand supports deposits through cards, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies. Listed crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON and Binance Coin. The minimum deposit is $10.

A first withdrawal requires KYC verification. The accepted documents include a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill as proof of address. Larger or flagged cashouts can lead to additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical processing time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayApproximately 15 minutes for most; Bitcoin 15-24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000Up to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,0001-2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000Up to 5 days

Roobet states that it charges no fee on most crypto withdrawals and no fee on fiat options, although some crypto methods may show network fees at the time of the request. The cashier displays the current fee after you select a payment method.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Roobet have a separate $200 Deposit Bonus?

The welcome promotion matches a first deposit up to $1,000. A $200 first deposit would receive a $200 bonus if the player is eligible, but the published terms describe this as the welcome offer rather than a separate $200 promotion.

How much would I need to wager on a $200 deposit?

With a $200 deposit and a $200 bonus, the combined amount is $400. The 30× requirement creates a wagering target of $12,000.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. At a starting combined balance of $400, that equals $20.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus is valid for 30 days from the date it is credited.

Do I need a promo code to receive the welcome offer?

No promo code is required for automatic credit. COVERSBONUS is also described as unlocking the same first-deposit offer, but the promotion cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer.

Can Australian residents register for the offer?

Australia is listed as a restricted territory where account registration is not permitted. The territory rule should be checked before any attempt to register or deposit.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus conditions?

The terms require 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before a withdrawal. The bonus also has its own wagering requirement, contribution rules and 30-day validity period.

What happens if I forfeit the bonus?

Forfeiting the bonus clears the bonus and any associated bonus winnings. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched.