Welcome Deposit Bonus 100% up to $1,000

No promo code needed - auto-credited

Roobet Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

Looking for a Roobet Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome promotion is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000, with automatic credit when you meet the $10 minimum deposit. Here is how that offer works, plus the other rewards available across the brand.

More Games to Try

Phoenix Luck Hotfire Hold & Win Buy Bonus

Phoenix Luck Hotfire Hold & Win Buy Bonus

novomatic

Gold Express

Gold Express

3oaks

Bells On Fire Rombo

Bells On Fire Rombo

amatic

Scara-Bucks

Scara-Bucks

yggdrasil

Go Panda

Go Panda

hacksaw

Hot 40

Hot 40

amatic

What the current welcome promotion gives you

The current first-deposit promotion matches your deposit at 100%, up to $1,000. A $10 deposit qualifies for the offer, while a $1,000 deposit can produce the full $1,000 bonus. The bonus is credited automatically, so you do not need to enter a promo code.

Page contents

The named 200% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest available welcome offer is the first-deposit match above. You can also use the code COVERSBONUS to unlock the same 100% bonus up to $1,000, but one player can claim the welcome offer only once.

TermRule
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Validity30 days from credit
Promo codeNot needed for automatic credit; COVERSBONUS is also available

How the wagering requirement is calculated

The 30× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together, rather than the bonus alone. That makes the calculation easy: add the two amounts, then multiply the total by 30.

  1. Make the qualifying deposit

    For example, deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus.

  2. Add the two balances

    The combined amount is $200.

  3. Multiply by 30

    $200 × 30 creates a wagering target of $6,000.

  4. Use eligible games

    The contribution rate depends on the game, so the amount of real wagering needed can vary by category.

Slots outside the named 50% contribution list contribute 100% towards the target. Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games and game shows contribute 50%. Roulette contributes 25%, while blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, video poker, arcade and instant-win games contribute 10%.

Game categoryContribution
Eligible slots100%
Crash, Mines, Limbo, Slide, Towers and game shows50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko and card games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

Using the $6,000 example, $6,000 in eligible slot wagers would contribute $6,000. At a 50% rate, you would need $12,000 in wagers to contribute the same $6,000. Craps and sports bets do not contribute to this promotion.

Bonus limits that shape your play

While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of your combined balance per spin, round or hand. Keep this rule in mind when moving between games, because the combined balance can change as you play.

The promotion lasts for 30 days from the date it credits. If you forfeit it during wagering, the bonus and any bonus winnings are removed. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched.

  • Keep each spin, round or hand within 5% of the combined balance.
  • Finish the wagering target within 30 days.
  • Choose games with a contribution rate that suits your budget.
  • Remember that sports betting and craps contribute 0%.
  • Do not combine the offer with another sign-up or deposit promotion unless Roobet states that it is allowed.

Other rewards beyond the welcome offer

The welcome promotion is only one part of the rewards programme. Rakeback is paid automatically every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. Invited VIP members can also receive activity-based cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards through a tiered VIP system.

Random cash drops can award cryptocurrency while you play, also without a wagering requirement. The Refer and Earn programme pays commission on referred players' wagers, starting at 5% and increasing by tier.

$100,000 Weekly Raffle

The weekly raffle pays $100,000 between 100 winners every Monday. You earn one ticket for each $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets for each $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. Individual prizes range from $250 to $10,000. Sponsored influencers and bonus funds are excluded from the raffle.

Drops and Wins

The year-long Drops and Wins event with Pragmatic Play has a prize pool exceeding $25,000,000. It includes weekly wheel drops paying up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments using a $20,000 prize pool.

The broader casino also includes Free Spins-style game content, demo or fun mode on eligible games, and Roobet Originals such as Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers. The Originals use provably fair mechanics with public verification.

Deposits and withdrawals to plan before claiming

Deposits start at $10. Available options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, MiFinity, Jeton and bank transfer, among others.

A full 100% of the deposited amount must be wagered before any withdrawal can be made. This rule is separate from the welcome promotion's 30× target, so it is worth including both requirements in your planning.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayAbout 15 minutes for most; Bitcoin 15-24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000Up to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,0001-2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000Up to 5 days

Roobet charges no fee on fiat options and no Roobet fee on most crypto withdrawals. Some crypto methods may show a network fee when you request the payment. The cashier displays the current charge after you select a method.

Verification and account steps before a payout

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You may need a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill as proof of address. Larger or flagged cashouts can require extra identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

  1. Create an account

    The registration form asks for your name, date of birth, address and email, along with a username.

  2. Secure your login

    Two-factor authentication is supported. Keep your password and 2FA details private.

  3. Meet the play-through rules

    Complete the full deposited-amount wagering rule, as well as any active promotion requirement.

  4. Complete KYC

    Submit the requested identity and address documents before requesting your first withdrawal.

  5. Choose a payment method

    Select an eligible withdrawal method and check its minimum, limit and displayed fee before confirming.

Play responsibly while using promotions

Promotions add conditions to real-money play, so keep your own limits in charge. Roobet provides deposit limits, time limits and a self-assessment referral, alongside self-exclusion tools.

Self-exclusion starts with a 24-hour cooldown for the casino, sportsbook or both. After that period, you can choose the excluded sections and the duration, including permanent exclusion. Partial exclusion removes access to the selected section, while full platform exclusion blocks the account and prevents a new account from being created.

Check the promotion before you play

Review the deposit, wagering, contribution, expiry and withdrawal rules together so you know what the offer asks of you.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What welcome offer does Roobet Casino provide?

The first-deposit promotion matches 100% up to $1,000. The minimum deposit is $10, and the bonus is automatically credited without a promo code.

How is the wagering target worked out?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 30. For example, a $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $6,000 target.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the date it is credited.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

Each spin, round or hand is limited to 5% of the combined balance.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Eligible slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and several table and instant games contribute 10%. Craps and sports betting contribute 0%.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum is $10 for cryptocurrencies and $15 for credit cards, Interac, MuchBetter and bank transfer.

When is KYC needed?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Accepted documents include a government-issued ID, driver's licence or utility bill for address proof.

How often is rakeback paid?

Rakeback is credited every 30 minutes and carries no wagering requirement.