Welcome Deposit Bonus 100% up to $1,000

No promo code needed - auto-credited

Roobet Casino Welcome Bonus: How the 100% Match Works

The Roobet Casino welcome bonus matches your first deposit at 100% up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum deposit. Before you plan around it, note that Australia is listed as a restricted territory where account registration is not permitted.

Fan Favourites

Mega Mummy - Hold & Hit 3x3

Mega Mummy - Hold & Hit 3x3

spnmnl

Aristocats

Aristocats

endorphina

4TP Railroad Robbery

4TP Railroad Robbery

yggdrasil

Bandits and Bounties

Bandits and Bounties

nucleus

Calligraphy Master

Calligraphy Master

kagaming

Book of Aztec Select

Book of Aztec Select

amatic

The 100% welcome bonus and the amount you can receive

Roobet’s welcome offer is a first-deposit match. Put in $10 or more and the bonus matches the deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000. A $10 deposit produces a $10 bonus, while a $500 deposit produces a $500 bonus. Depositing $1,000 or more reaches the $1,000 bonus ceiling.

Page contents

The bonus is set to credit automatically, so there is no code to enter for the standard offer. Roobet Casino Online also describes the offer as one claim per player. It cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet says otherwise.

TermRule
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Validity30 days from the day the bonus credits
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand

How the 30× wagering requirement is calculated

The wagering target applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus portion. That distinction matters. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the balance used for the calculation is $200. Multiply that by 30 and the wagering target is $6,000.

  1. Start with the deposit

    Use the amount of your first deposit. In this example, that is $100.

  2. Add the bonus

    A 100% match adds another $100, giving a combined amount of $200.

  3. Apply the 30× rule

    $200 multiplied by 30 creates a total wagering target of $6,000.

  4. Track eligible play

    Only the permitted contribution from each game type counts towards that target.

Here is another example. A $500 deposit receives a $500 bonus, creating a combined amount of $1,000. The wagering target is therefore $30,000. The calculation is straightforward, but the game contribution rules decide how quickly your play adds to it.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus

Different game categories contribute different amounts to the wagering target. A game contributing 100% adds the full value of the wager. A game contributing 25% adds one quarter of the wager, and a 0% category does not move the target forward.

Game typeContribution
Slots outside the 50% list100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and specific named slots50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

For a simple illustration, $100 wagered on a 100% contribution slot adds $100 to the target. The same $100 wagered on roulette adds $25, while $100 on blackjack adds $10. A $100 sports bet adds nothing to the bonus wagering requirement.

Roobet’s game library includes slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live tables, crash games and sports betting. The bonus terms still treat these categories differently, so the game you choose affects the amount of qualifying progress.

The 5% maximum bet rule while the bonus is active

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. The combined balance means the deposit and bonus balance considered together under the promotion.

For example, if the combined balance is $200, 5% is $10. That makes $10 the maximum for one spin, round or hand at that balance. If the combined balance changes, the 5% figure changes with it.

  • Work out 5% before placing a spin, round or hand.
  • Keep each individual bet within that amount while the bonus remains active.
  • Remember that the rule applies across casino play rather than to one named game only.
  • Avoid multi-accounting, bonus abuse or attempts to exploit game volatility, as these can void the bonus and associated winnings.

The 30-day expiry and what happens if you forfeit

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the date it credits. That gives you a defined period to complete the wagering requirement. The credit date, rather than the deposit date alone, is the useful point to keep in mind when tracking the window.

Wagers use the deposit balance first and then the bonus balance. This affects how the balance is consumed during play, while the wagering target continues to depend on eligible contributions from the game categories above.

You can forfeit the bonus during the wagering period. If you do, the bonus and any bonus winnings are cleared, while the remaining deposit balance is left untouched. Forfeiting is therefore a decision to stop using the promotion, rather than a way to keep its associated winnings.

  1. Check the date the bonus credits.
  2. Calculate the full target using the deposit plus bonus.
  3. Choose games based on their actual contribution percentage.
  4. Keep each bet within 5% of the combined balance.
  5. Finish the target within 30 days if you want to complete the promotion.

Withdrawal rules to understand before using a bonus

The bonus terms require 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before any withdrawal. This rule is separate from the 30× bonus target. In the $100 deposit and $100 bonus example, the $100 deposited amount must be wagered in full, and the eligible game contributions also need to be considered for the promotional target.

Before a first withdrawal, KYC verification requires a government-issued ID card, driver’s licence or proof of address such as a utility bill. Large or flagged cashouts can lead to additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

The published withdrawal minimum is $10 for cryptocurrencies and $15 for cards, Interac, MuchBetter and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency withdrawals have a daily maximum of $200,000, while fiat payment methods have a $10,000 maximum.

MethodTypical timeframe
Bitcoin15 to 24 hours
Other cryptocurrenciesApproximately 15 minutes
Interac and MuchBetter1 to 2 days
Credit cardsUp to 3 days
Bank transferUp to 5 days

Account access, support and safer play

Registration requires your name, date of birth, address and email, with a username chosen during sign-up. The minimum age is 18, or the higher minimum age required by the applicable jurisdiction. However, Australia is listed among the restricted territories where account registration is not permitted.

The brand supports 2FA, live chat around the clock, email support, a Help Centre and Telegram. If you use an account, keep your login details and 2FA information private. Account borrowing, selling, transferring and multiple accounts are prohibited.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, time limits and a self-assessment referral. Self-exclusion starts with a 24-hour cooldown for the casino, sportsbook or both. After that cooldown, you can choose the excluded sections and a duration, including permanent exclusion.

Take a moment before you play

A welcome bonus adds play-through rules to real-money gambling. Set a budget first, keep your bets within the promotion’s limit and use the available time or deposit controls if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Roobet welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match worth up to $1,000. The minimum deposit to qualify is $10, and the standard offer is credited automatically.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $6,000 wagering target.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus is valid for 30 days from the day it credits.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. With a combined balance of $200, that equals $10.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Eligible slots outside the 50% list contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, blackjack and baccarat contribute 10%, and craps and sports betting contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus?

The terms require 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before a withdrawal. The bonus also has its separate wagering target and contribution rules.

What happens if I forfeit the bonus?

The bonus and any bonus winnings are cleared. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched.

Is identity verification needed for a withdrawal?

Yes. Before the first withdrawal, KYC requires a government-issued ID card, driver’s licence or proof of address such as a utility bill.